Entomology Department
   

  Dansk

 

Checklist of Danish Spiders (Araneae)

Version 26-10-2011

The current species list is based on: Scharff, N. & O. Gudik-Sørensen, (2006): Katalog over Danmarks edderkopper (Araneae/Catalogue of the Spiders of Denmark (Araneae). Entomologiske Meddelser 74(1): 3-71.

It includes the original species list of Scharff & Gudik-Sørensen as well as new records and corrections up to the date given for the version above. A word file with the checklist as well as a review of the species distributions on the district level can be downloaded here (species_catalog_26102011) and a PDF file with information about the voucher specimens on which the distributions and checklist are based can be downloaded here (voucher_information_26072009). A list of contributors to the catalog can be found here (contributors).

 

Taxa marked in red are new additions (found and recorded after Scharff & Gudik-Sørensen, 2006). If you have comments to the list below or wants to add new records, please contact N.Scharff at nscharff@snm.ku.dk.

 

Please refer to this version as: Scharff, N. & O.Gudik-Sørensen: Checklist of Danish Spiders (Araneae). Version 26-10-2011, online at http://www.zmuc.dk/entoweb/arachnology/dkchecklist.htm.

 

  The Danish checklist currently holds 545 species, 233 genera and 35 families.
 

 

ORDER ARANEAE

 

MYGALOMORPHAE
 

ATYPIDAE (1 species)
Atypus affinis Eichwald, 1830
 

ARANEOMORPHAE
 

AGELENIDAE (7 species)
Agelena labyrinthica (Clerck, 1757)

Histopona torpida (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Malthonica ferruginea (Panzer, 1804)

Tegenaria agrestis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Tegenaria atrica C.L.Koch, 1843
Tegenaria domestica (Clerck, 1757)
Textrix denticulata (Olivier, 1789)
 

AMAUROBIIDAE (5 species)
Amaurobius fenestralis (Ström, 1768)
Amaurobius ferox (Walckenaer, 1830)
Amaurobius similis (Blackwall, 1861)
Coelotes atropos (Walckenaer, 1830)
Coelotes terrestris (Wider, 1834)
 

ANYPHAENIDAE (1 species)
Anyphaena accentuata (Walckenaer, 1802)
 

ARANEIDAE (31 species)
Aculepeira ceropegia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Agalenatea redii (Scopoli, 1763)
Araneus alsine (Walckenaer, 1802)
Araneus angulatus Clarck, 1757
Araneus diadematus Clerck, 1757
Araneus marmoreus Clerck, 1757
Araneus quadratus Clerck, 1757
Araneus sturmi (Hahn, 1831)
Araneus triguttatus (Fabricius, 1793)
Araniella alpica (L.Koch, 1869)
Araniella cucurbitina (Clerck, 1757)
Araniella inconspicua (Simon, 1874)
Araniella opistographa (Kulczyński, 1905)
Argiope bruennichi (Scopoli, 1772)
Cercidia prominens (Westring, 1851)
Cyclosa conica (Pallas, 1772)
Cyclosa oculata (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gibbaranea gibbosa (Walckenaer, 1802)
Gibbaranea omoeda (Thorell, 1870)
Hypsosinga albovittata (Westring, 1851)
Hypsosinga pygmaea (Sundevall, 1832)
Larinioides cornutus (Clerck, 1757)
Larinioides patagiatus (Clerck, 1757)
Larinioides sclopetarius (Clerck, 1757)
Mangora acalypha (Walckenaer, 1802)
Neoscona adianta (Walckenaer, 1802)
Nuctenea umbratica (Clerck, 1757)
Singa hamata (Clerck, 1757)
Stroemielus stroemi (Thorell, 1870)
Zygiella atrica (C.L.Koch, 1845)
Zygiella x-notata (Clerck, 1757)


CLUBIONIDAE (20 species)
Clubiona brevipes Blackwall, 1841
Clubiona caerulescens L.Koch, 1867
Clubiona comta C.L.Koch, 1839
Clubiona corticalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Clubiona diversa O.P.-Cambridge, 1862
Clubiona frisia Wunderlich & Schütt, 1995
Clubiona frutetorum L.Koch, 1867
Clubiona genevensis L.Koch, 1866
Clubiona germanica Thorell, 1871
Clubiona lutescens Westring, 1851
Clubiona neglecta O.P.-Cambridge, 1862
Clubiona norvegica Strand, 1900
Clubiona pallidula (Clerck, 1757)
Clubiona phragmitis (C.L.Koch, 1843)
Clubiona reclusa O.P.-Cambridge, 1863
Clubiona stagnatilis Kulczyński, 1897
Clubiona subsultans Thorell, 1875
Clubiona subtilis L.Koch, 1867
Clubiona terrestris Westring, 1851
Clubiona trivialis C.L.Koch, 1843


CORINNIDAE (2 species)
Phrurolithus festivus (C.L.Koch, 1835)

Phrurolithus minimus C.L. Koch, 1839


CYBAEIDAE (1 species)
Argyroneta aquatica (Clerck, 1757)


DICTYNIDAE (12 species)
Argenna patula (Simon, 1874)
Argenna subnigra (O.P.-Cambridge, 1861)
Cicurina cicur (Fabricius, 1793)

Cicurina japonica (Simon, 1886)
Dictyna arundinacea (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dictyna latens (Fabricius, 1775)
Dictyna major Menge, 1869
Dictyna pusilla Thorell, 1856
Dictyna uncinata Thorell, 1856
Lathys humilis (Blackwall, 1855)
Mastigusa arietina (Thorell, 1871)

Nigma walckenaeri (Roewer, 1951)

 

DYSDERIDAE (2 species)
Harpactea hombergi (Scopoli, 1763)
Harpactea rubicunda (C.L. Koch, 1838)


ERESIDAE (1 species)
Eresus sandaliatus (Mar. & Goeze, 1778)


GNAPHOSIDAE (34 species)
Callilepis nocturna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Drassodes cupreus (Blackwall, 1834)
Drassodes lapidosus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Drassodes pubescens (Thorell, 1856)
Drassyllus lutetianus (L.Koch, 1866)
Drassyllus praeficus (L.Koch, 1866)
Drassyllus pusillus (C.L.Koch, 1833)
Gnaphosa bicolor (Hahn, 1833)
Gnaphosa leporina (L.Koch, 1866)
Gnaphosa nigerrima L. Koch, 1877
Haplodrassus cognatus (Westring, 1861)
Haplodrassus dalmatensis (L.Koch, 1866)
Haplodrassus minor (O.P.-Cambridge, 1879)
Haplodrassus moderatus (Kulcz., 1897)
Haplodrassus signifer (C.L.Koch, 1839)
Haplodrassus silvestris (Blackwall, 1833)
Micaria aenea Thorell, 1871
Micaria dives (Lucas, 1846)
Micaria fulgens (Walckenaer, 1802)
Micaria lenzi Bösenberg, 1899
Micaria pulicaria (Sundevall, 1831)
Micaria silesiaca L. Koch, 1875

Micaria subopaca Westring, 1861
Phaeocedus braccatus (L.Koch, 1866)
Scotophaeus blackwalli (Thorell, 1871)
Scotophaeus scutulatus (L.Koch, 1866)
Trachyzelotes pedestris (C.L.Koch, 1837)
Zelotes apricorum (L.Koch, 1876)
Zelotes clivicola (L.Koch, 1870)
Zelotes electus (C.L.Koch, 1839)
Zelotes latreillei (Simon, 1878)
Zelotes longipes (L.Koch, 1866)
Zelotes petrensis (C.L.Koch, 1839)
Zelotes subterraneus (C.L.Koch, 1833)


HAHNIIDAE (7 species)
Antistea elegans (Blackwall, 1841)
Cryphoeca silvicola (C.L.Koch, 1834)
Hahnia helveola Simon, 1875
Hahnia montana (Blackwall, 1841)
Hahnia nava (Blackwall, 1841)
Hahnia ononidum Simon, 1875
Hahnia pusilla C.L.Koch, 1841


LINYPHIIDAE (221 species)
Acartauchenius scurrilis (O.P.-C., 1872)
Agyneta cauta (O.P.-Cambridge, 1902)
Agyneta conigera (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Agyneta decora (O.P.-Cambridge, 1870)
Agyneta ramosa Jackson, 1912
Agyneta subtilis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Allomengea scopigera (Grube, 1859)
Allomengea vidua (L.Koch, 1879)

Anguliphantes angulipalpis (Westring, 1851)
Aphileta misera (O.P.-Cambridge, 1882)
Araeoncus crassiceps (Westring, 1861)
Araeoncus humilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Asthenargus paganus (Simon, 1884)
Baryphyma maritimum (Crock. & Parker, 1970)
Baryphyma pratense (Blackwall, 1861)
Baryphyma trifrons (O. P.-C., 1863)
Bathyphantes approximatus (O.P.-C, 1871)
Bathyphantes gracilis (Blackwall, 1841)
Bathyphantes nigrinus (Westring, 1851)
Bathyphantes parvulus (Westring, 1851)
Bathyphantes setiger F.O.P.-Cambridge, 1894
Bolyphantes alticeps (Sundevall, 1833)
Bolyphantes luteolus (Blackwall, 1833)

Carorita limnaea (Crosby & Bishop, 1927)
Centromerita bicolor (Blackwall, 1833)
Centromerita concinna (Thorell, 1875)
Centromerus arcanus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1873)
Centromerus brevivulvatus Dahl, 1912
Centromerus dilutus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1875)
Centromerus incilium (L.Koch, 1881)
Centromerus levitarsis (Simon, 1884)
Centromerus pabulator (O.P.-Cambr., 1875)
Centromerus prudens (O.P.-Cambridge, 1873)
Centromerus semiater (L.Koch, 1879)
Centromerus sylvaticus (Blackwall, 1841)
Ceratinella brevipes (Westring, 1851)
Ceratinella brevis (Wider, 1834)
Ceratinella scabrosa (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Cnephalocotes obscurus (Blackwall, 1834)
Dicymbium nigrum (Blackwall, 1834)
Dicymbium tibiale (Blackwall, 1836)
Diplocephalus cristatus (Blackwall, 1833)
Diplocephalus dentatus Tullgren, 1955
Diplocephalus latifrons (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Diplocephalus permixtus (O.P.-C, 1871)
Diplocephalus picinus (Blackwall, 1841)
Diplostyla concolor (Wider, 1834)
Dismodicus bifrons (Blackwall, 1841)
Dismodicus elevatus (C.L.Koch, 1838)
Donacochara speciosa (Thorell, 1875)
Drapetisca socialis (Sundevall, 1833)
Drepanotylus uncatus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1873)
Entelecara acuminata (Wider, 1834)
Entelecara congenera (O.P.-Cambridge, 1879)
Entelecara errata O.P.-Cambridge, 1913
Entelecara erythropus (Westring, 1851)
Entelecara omissa O.P.-Cambridge, 1902
Erigone arctica (White, 1852)
Erigone atra Blackwall, 1833
Erigone dentigera O.P.C-Cambridge, 1874
Erigone dentipalpis (Wider, 1834)
Erigone longipalpis (Sundevall, 1830)
Erigonella hiemalis (Blackwall, 1841)
Erigonella ignobilis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Evansia merens O.P.-Cambridge, 1900
Floronia bucculenta (Clerck, 1757)

Glyphesis cottonae (La Touche, 1945)
Glyphesis taoplesius Wunderlich, 1969
Gnathonarium dentatum (Wider, 1834)
Gonatium rubellum (Blackwall, 1841)
Gonatium rubens (Blackwall, 1833)
Gongylidiellum latebricola (O.P.-C., 1871)
Gongylidiellum murcidum Simon, 1884
Gongylidiellum vivum (O.P.-Cambridge, 1875)
Gongylidium rufipes (Linnaeus, 1758)
Halorates reprobus (O.P.-Cambr., 1879)
Helophora insignis (Blackwall, 1841)
Hilaira excisa (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Hylyphantes graminicola (Sundevall, 1830)
Hypomma bituberculatum (Wider, 1834)
Hypomma cornutum (Blackwall, 1833)
Hypomma fulvum (Bösenberg, 1902)
Hypselistes jacksoni (O.P.-Cambr., 1902)
Improphantes complicatus (Emerton, 1882)
Improphantes decolor (Westring, 1861)
Jacksonella falconeri (Jackson, 1908)

Kaestneria dorsalis (Wider, 1834)
Kaestneria pullata (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Labulla thoracica (Wider, 1834)
Lasiargus hirsutus (Menge, 1869)
Lepthyphantes leprosus (Ohlert, 1865)
Lepthyphantes minutus (Blackwall, 1833)
Leptorhoptrum robustum (Westring, 1851)
Leptothrix hardyi (Blackwall, 1850)
Lessertia dentichelis (Simon, 1884)
Linyphia hortensis Sundevall, 1830
Linyphia tenuipalpis Simon, 1884
Linyphia triangularis (Clerck, 1757)
Lophomma punctatum (Blackwall, 1841)
Macrargus carpenteri (O.P.-Cambr., 1894)
Macrargus rufus (Wider, 1834)
Maro lepidus Casemir, 1961
Maro minutus O.P.-Cambridge, 1906
Maro sublestus (Falconer, 1915)
Maso sundevalli (Westring, 1851)
Mecynargus foveatus (Dahl, 1912)
Megalepthyphantes nebulosus (Sund., 1830)
Meioneta affinis (Kulczyński, 1898)
Meioneta innotabilis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Meioneta rurestris (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Meioneta saxatilis (Blackwall, 1844)
Metopobactrus prominulus (O.P.-C., 1872)
Micrargus apertus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Micrargus herbigradus (Blackwall, 1854)
Micrargus subaequalis (Westring, 1851)
Microctenonyx subitaneus (O.P.-C., 1875)
Microlinyphia impigra (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Microlinyphia pusilla (Sundevall, 1830)
Microneta viaria (Blackwall, 1841)
Midia midas (Simon, 1884)
Minicia marginella (Wider, 1834)
Minyriolus pusillus (Wider, 1834)
Mioxena blanda (Simon, 1884)
Moebelia penicillata (Westring, 1851)
Monocephalus castaneipes (Simon, 1884)
Neriene clathrata (Sundevall, 1830)
Neriene emphana (Walckenaer, 1842)
Neriene montana (Clerck, 1757)
Neriene peltata (Wider, 1834)
Notioscopus sarcinatus (O.P.-C., 1872)
Obscuriphantes obscurus (Blackwall, 1841)
Oedothorax agrestis (Blackwall, 1853)
Oedothorax apicatus (Blackwall, 1850)
Oedothorax fuscus (Blackwall, 1834)
Oedothorax gibbosus (Blackwall, 1841)
Oedothorax retusus (Westring, 1851)
Oryphantes angulatus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1881)
Ostearius melanopygius (O.P.-C., 1879)
Palliduphantes ericaeus (Blackwall, 1853)
Palliduphantes insignis (O.P.-C., 1913)
Palliduphantes pallidus (O.P.-C., 1871)
Panamomops mengei Simon, 1926
Parapelecopsis nemoralioides (O.P.-C., 1884)
Parapelecopsis nemoralis (Black., 1841)
Pelecopsis parallela (Wider, 1834)
Pelecopsis radicicola (L.Koch, 1872)
Peponocranium ludicrum (O.P.-C., 1861)
Pityohyphantes phrygianus (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Pocadicnemis juncea Locket & Millidge, 1953
Pocadicnemis pumila (Blackwall, 1841)
Poeciloneta variegata (Blackwall, 1841)
Porrhomma campbelli F.O.P.-Cambr., 1894
Porrhomma convexum (Westring, 1851)
Porrhomma egeria Simon, 1884
Porrhomma errans (Blackwall, 1841)
Porrhomma lativelum Tretzel, 1956
Porrhomma microphthalmum (O.P.-C., 1871)
Porrhomma montanum Jackson, 1913
Porrhomma oblitum (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Porrhomma pallidum Jackson, 1913
Porrhomma pygmaeum (Blackwall, 1834)
Praestigia duffeyi (Millidge, 1954)

Prinerigone vagans (Audouin, 1826)
Saaristoa abnormis
(Blackwall, 1841)
Saaristoa firma (O.P.-Cambridge, 1905)
Saloca diceros (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Satilatlas britteni (Jackson, 1913)
Savignia frontata Blackwall, 1833
Silometopus ambiguus (O.P.-Cambr.,1905)
Silometopus elegans (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Silometopus incurvatus (O.P.-Cambr., 1873)
Silometopus reussi (Thorell, 1871)
Sintula corniger (Blackwall, 1856)
Stemonyphantes lineatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Styloctetor stativus (Simon, 1881)
Tallusia experta (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Tapinocyba biscissa (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Tapinocyba insecta (L.Koch, 1869)

Tapinocyba mitis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1882)

Tapinocyba pallens (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Tapinocyba praecox (O.P.-Cambridge, 1873)
Tapinocyboides pygmaeus (Menge, 1869)
Tapinopa longidens (Wider, 1834)
Taranucnus setosus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1863)
Tenuiphantes alacris (Blackwall, 1853)
Tenuiphantes cristatus (Menge, 1866)
Tenuiphantes flavipes (Blackwall, 1854)
Tenuiphantes mengei (Kulczyński, 1887)
Tenuiphantes tenebricola (Wider, 1834)
Tenuiphantes tenuis (Blackwall, 1852)
Tenuiphantes zimmermanni (Bertkau, 1890)
Thyreosthenius biovatus (O.P.-C., 1875)
Thyreosthenius parasiticus (Westring, 1851)
Tiso vagans (Blackwall, 1834)
Tmeticus affinis (Blackwall, 1855)
Trichoncus hackmani Millidge, 1955
Trichoncus saxicola (O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
Trichopterna cito (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Trichopterna thorelli (Westring, 1861)
Troxochrus cirrifrons (O. P. -Cambridge, 1871)

Troxochrus nasutus Schenkel, 1925
Troxochrus scabriculus (Westring, 1851)
Typhochrestus digitatus (O.P.-C., 1872)
Walckenaeria acuminata Blackwall, 1833
Walckenaeria alticeps (Denis, 1952)
Walckenaeria antica (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria atrotibialis (O.P.-C., 1878)
Walckenaeria capito (Westring, 1861)
Walckenaeria corniculans (O.P.-C., 1875)
Walckenaeria cucullata (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Walckenaeria cuspidata Blackwall, 1833
Walckenaeria dysderoides (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria furcillata (Menge, 1869)
Walckenaeria incisa (O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Walckenaeria kochi (O.P.-Cambridge, 1872)
Walckenaeria monoceros (Wider, 1834)
Walckenaeria nodosa O.P.-C.,1873
Walckenaeria nudipalpis (Westring, 1851)
Walckenaeria obtusa Blackwall, 1836
Walckenaeria unicornis O.P.-Cambridge, 1861
Walckenaeria vigilax (Blackwall, 1853)


LIOCRANIDAE (8 species)
Agroeca brunnea (Blackwall, 1833)
Agroeca lusatica (L.Koch, 1875)
Agroeca proxima (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Apostenus fuscus Westring, 1851
Liocranoeca striata (Kulczyński, 1882)
Liocranum rupicola (Walckenaer, 1830)
Scotina celans (Blackwall, 1841)
Scotina gracilipes (Blackwall, 1859)


LYCOSIDAE (39 species)
Alopecosa aculeata (Clerck, 1757)
Alopecosa barbipes (Sundevall, 1833)
Alopecosa cuneata (Clerck, 1757)
Alopecosa cursor (Hahn, 1831)

Alopecosa fabrilis (Clerck, 1757)
Alopecosa inquilina (Clerck, 1757)
Alopecosa pinetorum (Thorell, 1856)
Alopecosa pulverulenta (Clerck, 1757)
Alopecosa trabalis (Clerck, 1757)
Arctosa alpigena (Doleschall, 1852)
Arctosa cinerea (Fabricius, 1777)
Arctosa leopardus (Sundevall, 1833)
Arctosa lutetiana (Simon, 1876)

Arctosa perita (Latreille, 1799)
Hygrolycosa rubrofasciata (Ohlert, 1865)
Pardosa agrestis (Westring, 1861)
Pardosa agricola (Thorell, 1856)
Pardosa amentata (Clerck, 1757)
Pardosa danica (Sørensen, 1904)
Pardosa monticola (Clerck, 1757)
Pardosa nigriceps (Thorell, 1856)
Pardosa paludicola (Clerck, 1757)
Pardosa palustris (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pardosa prativaga (L.Koch, 1870)
Pardosa pullata (Clerck, 1757)
Pardosa saltans Töpfer-Hofmann, 2000
Pardosa sphagnicola (Dahl, 1908)
Pirata hygrophilus Thorell, 1872
Pirata latitans (Blackwall, 1841)
Pirata piraticus (Clerck, 1757)
Pirata piscatorius (Clerck, 1757)
Pirata tenuitarsis Simon, 1876
Pirata uliginosus (Thorell, 1856)
Trochosa robusta (Simon, 1876)
Trochosa ruricola (De Geer, 1778)
Trochosa spinipalpis (F.O.P.-Cambridge, 1895)
Trochosa terricola Thorell, 1856
Xerolycosa miniata (C.L.Koch, 1834)
Xerolycosa nemoralis (Westring, 1861)


MIMETIDAE (4 species)
Ero aphana (Walckenaer, 1802)

Ero cambridgei Kulczyński, 1911
Ero furcata (Villers, 1789)
Ero tuberculata (De Geer, 1778)


MITURGIDAE (4 species)
Cheiracanthium campestre Lohmander, 1944
Cheiracanthium erraticum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Cheiracanthium pennyi O.P.-Cambridge, 1873
Cheiracanthium virescens (Sundevall, 1833)


NESTICIDAE (1 species)
Nesticus cellulanus (Clerck, 1757)


OONOPIDAE (1 species)
Oonops domesticus Dalmas, 1916


OXYOPIDAE (1 species)
Oxyopes ramosus (Martini & Goeze, 1778)


PHILODROMIDAE (15 species)
Philodromus albidus Kulczyński, 1911
Philodromus aureolus (Clerck, 1757)
Philodromus cespitum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Philodromus collinus C.L.Koch, 1835
Philodromus dispar Walckenaer, 1826
Philodromus fallax Sundevall, 1833
Philodromus histrio (Latreille, 1819)
Philodromus longipalpis Simon, 1870
Philodromus margaritatus (Clerck, 1757)
Philodromus praedatus O.P.-C., 1871
Thanatus arenarius Thorell, 1872
Thanatus formicinus (Clerck, 1757)
Thanatus striatus C.L.Koch, 1845
Tibellus maritimus (Menge, 1875)
Tibellus oblongus (Walckenaer, 1802)


PHOLCIDAE (3 species)
Pholcus opilionides (Schrank, 1781)
Pholcus phalangioides (Fuesslin, 1775)
Psilochorus simoni (Berland, 1911)


PISAURIDAE (3 species)
Dolomedes fimbriatus (Clerck, 1757)
Dolomedes plantarius (Clerck, 1757)
Pisaura mirabilis (Clerck, 1757)


SALTICIDAE (32 species)
Aelurillus v-insignitus (Clerck, 1757)
Ballus chalybeius (Walckenaer, 1802)
Dendryphantes rudis (Sundevall, 1833)
Euophrys frontalis (Walckenaer, 1802)
Evarcha arcuata (Clerck, 1757)
Evarcha falcata (Clerck, 1757)
Heliophanus auratus C. L Koch, 1835
Heliophanus cupreus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Heliophanus dampfi Schenkel, 1923
Heliophanus flavipes (Hahn, 1832)
Marpissa muscosa (Clerck, 1757)
Marpissa nivoyi (Lucas, 1846)
Marpissa pomatia (Walckenaer, 1802)
Marpissa radiata (Grube, 1859)
Neon reticulatus (Blackwall, 1853)
Pellenes tripunctatus (Walckenaer, 1802)
Phlegra fasciata (Hahn, 1826)
Pseudeuophrys erratica (Walckenaer, 1826)
Pseudeuophrys lanigera (Simon, 1871)
Salticus cingulatus (Panzer, 1797)
Salticus scenicus (Clerck, 1757)
Salticus zebraneus (C.L.Koch, 1837)
Sibianor aurocinctus (Ohlert, 1865)
Sitticus caricis (Westring, 1861)
Sitticus distinguendus (Simon, 1868)
Sitticus floricola (C.L.Koch, 1837)
Sitticus pubescens (Fabricius, 1775)
Sitticus saltator (O. P.-Cambridge, 1868)
Sitticus zimmermanni (Simon, 1877)
Synageles venator (Lucas, 1836)
Talavera aequipes (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)

Talavera petrensis (C. L. Koch, 1837)


SCYTODIDAE (1 species)
Scytodes thoracica (Latreille, 1802)


SEGESTRIIDAE (2 species)
Segestria bavarica C. L. Koch, 1843
Segestria senoculata (Linnaeus, 1758)


SPARASSIDAE (1 species)
Micrommata virescens (Clerck, 1757)


TETRAGNATHIDAE (14 species)
Meta menardi (Latreille, 1804)
Metellina mengei (Blackwall, 1870)
Metellina merianae (Scopoli, 1763)
Metellina segmentata (Clerck, 1757)
Pachygnatha clercki Sundevall, 1823
Pachygnatha degeeri Sundevall, 1830
Pachygnatha listeri Sundevall, 1830
Tetragnatha dearmata Thorell, 1873
Tetragnatha extensa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tetragnatha montana Simon, 1874
Tetragnatha nigrita Lendl, 1886
Tetragnatha obtusa C.L.Koch, 1837
Tetragnatha pinicola L.Koch, 1870
Tetragnatha striata L.Koch, 1862


THERIDIIDAE (44 species)
Achaearanea lunata (Clerck, 1757)

Achaearanea simulans (Thorell, 1875)

Anelosimus vittatus (C.L.Koch, 1836)

Asagena phalerata (Panzer, 1801)

Crustulina guttata (Wider, 1834)
Crustulina sticta (O.P.-Cambridge, 1861)
Cryptachaea riparia (Blackwall, 1834)

Enoplognatha latimana Hippa & Oksala, 1982
Enoplognatha mordax (Thorell, 1875)
Enoplognatha oelandica (Thorell, 1875)
Enoplognatha ovata (Clerck, 1757)
Enoplognatha thoracica (Hahn, 1833)
Episinus angulatus (Blackwall, 1836)
Euryopis flavomaculata (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Lasaeola prona (Menge, 1868)
Lasaeola tristis (Hahn, 1833)
Neottiura bimaculata (Linnaeus, 1767)
Paidiscura pallens (Blackwall, 1834)

Parasteatoda tepidariorum (C.L.Koch, 1841)

Pholcomma gibbum (Westring, 1851)
Phycosoma inornatum (O.P.-C., 1861)
Phylloneta impressa (L.Koch, 1881)

Phylloneta sisyphia (Clerck, 1757)

Platnickina tincta (Walckenaer, 1802)

Robertus arundineti (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Robertus heydemanni Wiehle, 1965
Robertus lividus (Blackwall, 1836)
Robertus neglectus (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)
Robertus scoticus Jackson, 1914

Robertus ungulatus Vogelsanger, 1944
Rugathodes instabilis (O.P.-Cambridge, 1871)

Simitidion simile (C.L.Koch, 1836)
Steatoda albomaculata (De Geer, 1778)
Steatoda bipunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Steatoda grossa (C. L. Koch, 1838)

Steatoda triangulosa (Walckenaer, 1802)

Theonoe minutissima (O.P.-Cambr., 1879)
Theridion familiare O.P.-Cambridge, 1871

Theridion hannoniae Denis, 1944
Theridion hemerobium Simon, 1914
Theridion melanurum Hahn, 1831
Theridion mystaceum L.Koch, 1870
Theridion pictum (Walckenaer, 1802)
Theridion varians Hahn, 1833


THERIDIOSOMATIDAE (1 species)
Theridiosoma gemmosum (L.Koch, 1877)


THOMISIDAE (19 species)
Coriarachne depressa (C.L. Koch, 1837)

Diaea dorsata (Fabricius, 1777)

Misumena vatia (Clerck, 1757)
Ozyptila atomaria (Panzer, 1801)
Ozyptila brevipes (Hahn, 1826)
Ozyptila claveata (Walckenaer, 1837)
Ozyptila praticola (C.L.Koch, 1837)
Ozyptila scabricula (Westring, 1851)
Ozyptila trux (Blackwall, 1846)
Xysticus audax (Schrank, 1803)
Xysticus bifasciatus C.L.Koch, 1837
Xysticus cristatus (Clerck, 1757)
Xysticus erraticus (Blackwall, 1834)
Xysticus kochi Thorell, 1872
Xysticus lanio C.L.Koch, 1835
Xysticus luctator L.Koch, 1870
Xysticus luctuosus (Blackwall, 1836)
Xysticus sabulosus (Hahn, 1832)
Xysticus ulmi (Hahn, 1831)


ULOBORIDAE (2 species)
Hyptiotes paradoxus (C.L.Koch,1834)
Uloborus plumipes Lucas, 1846


ZODARIDAE (2 species)
Zodarion italicum (Canestrini, 1868)

Zodarion rubidum Simon, 1914


ZORIDAE (3 species)
Zora nemoralis (Blackwall, 1861)

Zora silvestris Kulczyński, 1897
Zora spinimana (Sundevall, 1833)

 


Back to: Top of page

Last update: 26 oktober 2011

Responsible Web-editor for Entomology department: Nikolaj Scharff